Minimises lines and lip wrinkles
Castor oil is made from the seed of the castor plant. It is a good solvent for waxes and dyes and has good adhesion to the skin, as well as a long-lasting smoothing effect.
A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It improves the stability of emulsions and has strong soothing properties.
Lauryl Laurate is a fast-melting wax-like ester and emulsifier derived from natural plant oils. It creates a nice powdery feel on the skin.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil:
The highly skin-compatible structure of jojoba oil optimises the re-fattening of the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, spreads easily, absorbs quickly and gives the skin a velvety sheen. Especially dry, sensitive and irritated skin is regenerated.
Hydrogenated Castor Oil:
Hydrogenated castor oil is widely used among others as a skin care agent, emulsifier, surfactant and viscosity regulator. It also makes the skin supple.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil:
Olea europaea (olive) fruit oil is the fatty oil from the ripe fruit of the olive tree. It consists primarily of the glycerides of linoleic, palmitic fatty acid and oil. It contains high amounts of squalane, sterols, phenols and small amounts of tocopherols. Presumably, the antioxidant and regenerative effects of the oil are attributed to its secondary phytonutrients.
Bees wax is used as a consistency enhancer and has a good tolerability. It softens the skin and has soothing properties.
Copernicia Cerifera Cera (Carnauba Wax):
Wax from the carnauba palm. It is one of the toughest common waxes and improves the viscosity of products. It makes the skin supple and protects it.
Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil:
Broccoli seed oil is rich in minerals and vitamins like B1, B2, B6, E and especially ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and carotene (provitamin A). It also contains a special composition of fatty acids that provide both stability and light, non-greasy application and the ability to help inhibit the production of sebum.
Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla Wax) Cera:
Wax from the candelilla plant (spurge family). It has good stability, good adhesion and makes the skin supple.
Hydrogenated Soybean Oil:
An oil which is rich in vitamin E, a nutrient that helps promote skin health. It protects against inflammation and helps the skin retain moisture.
Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.
Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.
An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.