Glow Mask
Glow Mask
Regular price €69,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The Glow Mask is a revitalizing care booster that stimulates, clarifies and radiates the skin.

After only 15 minutes the mask shows its effect and gives a feeling of freshness and renewal. The mask convinces with a mix of Glow and Anti Aging ingredients that work together synergistically to renew, revitalize and regenerate the complexion. The complexion regains its even radiance.

50ml

Combination skin

Dry skin

Mature skin

Normal skin

Oily skin

Not suitable for very sensitive or irritated skin.
Stimulates inner glow

Stimulates cell metabolism

Corrects unevenness

Promotes skin cell renewal
Apply in the morning or evening after cleansing to the entire face or partially.
Leave on for 10-15 minutes. The slight tingling sensation on the skin shows that the ingredients begin to take effect. Then remove with lukewarm water and use serum and face cream as usual.

The product should not be used immediately after exfoliation.
The glow mask instantly makes the skin radiate while reducing fine lines and imperfections. The mask can be used up to three times a week.
Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter:

The wax from the nuts of the shea butter tree with its fatty acids, minerals and vitamins is a valuable skin care substance. Shea butter protects the skin from moisture loss and obtains its elasticity. Shea butter contains natural UV protection.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride:

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials. With very gentle and effective moisturising properties. It makes the skin supple and smooth.

Oleic / Linoleic / Linolenic Polyglycerides:

Extracted from sunflower seeds, this natural emulsifier is nourishing to the skin. Oleic, linoleic and linolenic acid are the fatty acids that are found in most plant-based oils, especially in sunflower oil.

Stearyl Alcohol:

Stearyl alcohol is a component of natural plant-based waxes with skin-nourishing properties. It is used as an emulsifier.

Glyceryl Stearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.

Myristyl Myristate:

Cosmetic wax of high purity based on plant-based raw materials. It is used as an emulsifier. It nourishes the skin and gives a pleasantly soft feel.

Caffeine:

Extraction from natural coffee beans. Has a firming, draining and stimulating effect on the skin tissue.

Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate:

A substance of vegetable origin which has a cooling effect and is particularly gentle to the skin.

Pullulan:

A natural polysaccharide, which is produced by fermentation. Botanic emulsifier with skin-firming effect.

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate:

Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract:

Derived from Olea europaea, the European olive tree. It is rich in flavonoids, phenols and oleuropein and a strong antioxidant. Its phenolic compound oleuropein has a purifying and calming effect on the skin and is known to soothe skin irritations and inflammation.

Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil:

Oil of the purple viper's bugloss. Echium oil contains a high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and stearidonic acid (SDA). It is an intensive skin care. It tightens the texture of the skin and helps to store the moisture of the skin.

Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract:

Magnolia bark contains two anti-inflammatory substances, magnolol and honokiol, which inhibit the activation of NF-KB, a key mediator in both inflammatory and aging processes. With age, the immune system becomes less effective and inflammatory activity increases. This can lead to chronic inflammation characterised by a slow but continuous production of free radicals, which in turn causes wrinkles and saggy skin.

Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract:

The extract from the silica rich golden millet supports the firmness and elasticity of the skin.

Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract:

Ginger root extract not only contains a wide range of health benefits, but it also reduces skin inflammation and helps to clear blemishes and acne.

Papain:

The enzyme papain is derived from the papaya fruit where it is found in a high concentration. It is primarily obtained from the still greenish skin and the kernels of the tropical fruit. It helps the skin stay firm and elastic.

Octyldodecanol:

Plant-based fatty alcohol.

Zizyphus Jujuba (Ziziphus Jujuba) Seed Extract:

Jujuba is very rich in vitamin C and contains calcium, and Vitamins A, B1 and B2. Known for its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and rejuvenating properties, it encourages cell turnover and improves the skin’s elasticity and firmness. It also helps to reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks.

Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Extract:

An extract obtained from dried cayenne pepper fruit which stimulates the skin blood circulation and produces a feeling of well-being on skin.

Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract:

Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin.

Capsicum Annuum Extract:

Extract of red peppers. We use it for coloring.

Maltodextrin:

Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract:

Extract/oil from the leaves of rosemary. It has stimulating and warming properties. The skin circulation is stimulated and activated. It also has an antioxidant effect.

Citric Acid:

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Carrageenan:

Carrageenan is made on the basis of algae (red algae Eucheuma). Carrageenan swells in water and is used as a natural gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity modifier for the use in cosmetic products.

Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extracts:

Rubus idaeus fruit extracts is an extract from raspberry. It is rich in polyphenols (especially anthocyanins), pectin, fructose, and fruit acid. Anthocyanin has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.

Potassium Sorbate:

Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.

Ascorbic Acid:

Ascorbic Acid is a water-soluble Vitamin C. It is a strong natural antioxidant that supports protective mechanisms found in cells and tissues by catching harmful free radicals and neutralizing them.

Phenethyl Alcohol:

Phenethyl alcohol, also called alcohol from the rose, is bacteriostatic and is used as an herbal preservative.

Tannic Acid:

Gallic acid derivatives found in gall apples and oak bark which are known to densify the skin’s surface and to have an astringent effect.

Sodium Benzoate:

Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Xanthan Gum:

Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Decyl Glucoside:

Sugar surfactants based on coconut oil and glucose. These purely plant-based surfactants are particularly kind to the skin and ecologically harmless due to their biodegradability.

Fructan:

A water-soluble dietary fiber that provides an excellent moisturising effect.

Sodium Polyphosphate:

A chelating agent which ensures the stability of cosmetic products.

Citral:

Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.