Warming Foot Cream

Warming Foot Cream
Warming Foot Cream

Warming Foot Cream

Regular price €50,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The Susanne Kaufmann foot cream warming cares for and pampers the feet with a marigold extract.

Natural extracts of camphor, menthol, rosemary, thyme and sage revitalise and provide additional care. Regular application protects sensitive skin on the feet and also counteracts cold feet.

Applied in the evenings, the cream becomes an ideal aid to falling asleep.

200ml

All skin types, not suitable for children under 3 years.
Nourishing and moisturising

Antibacterial

Provides natural germ resistance

Prevents calluses
Massage the warming foot cream into the feet after showering or bathing.

Before applying the cream, enjoy a foot bath with the Alkali Salt Deacidifying to promote the elimination of toxins and release blocked energy. The holistic treatment gives feet a fine, well-groomed feeling.
Born and raised in the bregenzer forest – a unique valley in the alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – susanne kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride:

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Glyceryl Stearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.

Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil:

Broccoli seed oil is rich in minerals and vitamins like B1, B2, B6, E and especially ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and carotene (provitamin A). It also contains a special composition of fatty acids that provide both stability and light, non-greasy application and the ability to help inhibit the production of sebum.

Ethylhexyl Palmitate:

Plant-based emollient. It is used as an organic silicone replacement because it provides the skin with a very smooth and silky feeling.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Cetyl Alcohol:

A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It increases the viscosity and stability of emulsions and contributes to a good spreadability on the skin.

Stearyl Alcohol:

Stearyl alcohol is a component of natural plant-based waxes with skin-nourishing properties. It is used as an emulsifier.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate:

Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.

Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Extract/Oil:

Extract of marigold. It promotes the growth of new granulation tissue in skin. He also has a decongestant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and soothing on the skin.

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract:

Extract/oil from the leaves of rosemary. It has stimulating and warming properties. The skin circulation is stimulated and activated. It also has an antioxidant effect.

Menthol:

Menthol stimulates cold receptors in the skin and the mucous membranes and creates a feeling of cold.

Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil:

The oil of camphor is stimulating, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, promotes circulation and reduces inflammation. It is used for acne, inflammation and vascular disorders. Also used as a fragrance.

Methyl Salicylate:

Wintergreen oil has a warming and relaxing effect on the skin.

Salvia Lavandulifolia Herb Oil:

Sage extract is particularly effective against bacteria and fungi, ideal for the treatment of acne as well as greasy and inflamed skin.

Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Oil:

Thyme improves the circulation and works anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory.

Sodium Hydroxide:

Sodium hydroxide is an adjuvant to adjust the pH value of the skin.

Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract:

Witch hazel contains essential oils, tannins and flavonoids. Its extract has an anti-inflammatory, astringent, decongestant and styptic effect to the skin. Also a cleansing and antiseptic effect is described. These properties make witch hazel a popular ingredient in face lotions, as well as other personal care products and creams for inflamed and irritated skin.

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil:

Wheat germ oil has a high proportion of valuable vitamin E. It has an antioxidant, fights free radicals and builds on the protection of the skin cell. It improves skin texture and helps to prevent skin aging.

Potassium Sorbate:

Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.

Bisabolol:

An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Farnesol:

Farnesol has antibacterial properties and is mildly deodorising. Farnesol is the oil of the lime blossom and occurs in other essential oils such as anise, jasmine and rose oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Sodium Benzoate:

Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Benzyl Alcohol:

Benzyl alcohol is a declarable fragrance, which for example occurs in jasmine, clove and gold paint. It is never added as an isolated substance, but always as part of natural essential oils.

Eugenol:

Natural component of essential oils that are found in basil, cloves and cinnamon. It is used as a fragrance. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.