Stops skin from drying out
The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.
The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.
We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.
Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil:
Broccoli seed oil is rich in minerals and vitamins like B1, B2, B6, E and especially ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and carotene (provitamin A). It also contains a special composition of fatty acids that provide both stability and light, non-greasy application and the ability to help inhibit the production of sebum.
Plant-based emollient. It is used as an organic silicone replacement because it provides the skin with a very smooth and silky feeling.
Juglans Regia (Walnut) Seed Oil:
Walnut oil feels especially light on the skin. It is rich in vitamins, especially in B vitamins. It spreads very well on the skin and absorbs very quickly. Since walnut oil is extremely well tolerated, it can be used as a care for irritated skin.
A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It increases the viscosity and stability of emulsions and contributes to a good spreadability on the skin.
Stearyl alcohol is a component of natural plant-based waxes with skin-nourishing properties. It is used as an emulsifier.
It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.
Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water:
Witch hazel contains essential oils, tannins and flavonoids. Its extract has an anti-inflammatory, astringent, decongestant and styptic effect to the skin. Also a cleansing and antiseptic effect is described. These properties make witch hazel a popular ingredient in face lotions, as well as other personal care products and creams for inflamed and irritated skin.
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Powder:
Aloe vera is one of the gentlest and best skin moisturisers. It protects the skin, repairs damages, soothes, cools, revitalises and has healing properties. Aloe vera has mild UV shielding properties.
Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract:
Mallow refines the skin, soothes irritations and works balancing. Promotes skin regeneration and the protective function of the skin. Ideal for daily care of dry, scaly and brittle skin. Especially recommended for sensitive skin.
Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.
Organic Honey. It is particularly rich in substances that preserve the skin, acts smoothing, tightens and improves the skin's elasticity and moisturises.
Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate:
Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.
The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products are dosed in such quantities that they do not dry the skin.
Lecithin enriched with hydrogen has a better stability than natural lecithin. It is a natural emulsifier and improves the self-regulation of the skin.
Sodium hydroxide is an adjuvant to adjust the pH value of the skin.
Polyacrylate as a gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity regulator. The most outstanding feature is its high storage power, which ensures a long-lasting moisturisation.
Herbal cholesterol occurs free and esterified in the sebum of the skin and makes it more water absorbent. It acts as a regulator of swelling and a protective substance. It has emulsifying, emollient, moisturising and stabilising properties.
The ingredient sorbitol smoothes and nourishes the skin and restores moisture.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.