Day Cream Line T

Day Cream Line T
Day Cream Line T

Day Cream Line T

Regular price €66,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

Like all products in Line T, this beautiful day cream contains a finely coordinated herbal compound of chamomile, sage, yarrow leaves and St. John’s wort blossoms.

These botanical essences are known for their relaxing, calming and regenerating effects. The high amount of active substances in day cream Line T brings light care that is rich in nutrients. The finest rosehip seed oil serves as the base and restores elasticity.

The skin readily absorbs this energy rich oil; it has a smoothing and revitalizing effect while counteracting wrinkles. Its vitamin rich and beneficial effects can be felt immediately.

50ml

Normal skin

Dry skin

Sensitive skin

Mature skin
Moisturising

Increases elasticity

Smooths fine lines and wrinkles

Soothes sensitive skin
Apply to the face, throat and décolletage in the morning after cleansing. Dry skin is immediately relaxed and hydrated.

Mix with 2 drops of face oil to enrich the cream if necessary. The day cream line T absorbs quickly.
Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride:

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate:

Plasticiser based on plant-based raw materials. It easily sinks into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damage by free radicals.

Myristyl Myristate:

Cosmetic wax of high purity based on plant-based raw materials. It is used as an emulsifier. It nourishes the skin and gives a pleasantly soft feel.

Rosa Moschata Seed Oil:

Rosa moschata seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids due to the high content of linolenic acid. It supports skin regeneration like no other oil and is ideal for treating dry skin, pigmentation marks and scars. Transretinoleic acid has a strong regenerating effect, promotes collagen production and preserves the ability of the skin to retain moisture.

Glyceryl Stearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.

Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate:

An emulsifier, which is produced using plant-based fats. It makes sure that the plant-based oil spreads easily on the skin.

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil:

The highly skin-compatible structure of jojoba oil optimises the re-fattening of the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, spreads easily, absorbs quickly and gives the skin a velvety sheen. Especially dry, sensitive and irritated skin is regenerated.

Cetyl Alcohol:

A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It increases the viscosity and stability of emulsions and contributes to a good spreadability on the skin.

Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract:

Organic sun filter made of tomatoes.

Mel (Honey):

Organic Honey. It is particularly rich in substances that preserve the skin, acts smoothing, tightens and improves the skin's elasticity and moisturises.

Sodium Hyaluronate:

Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.

Achillea Millefolium Extract:

The flowers of the yarrow contain an essential oil, which is like the anti-inflammatory effect of chamomile, and the "beauty vitamin" vitamin A. The extract nourishes oily and blemished skin.

Althaea Officinalis Root Extract:

Mallow has a soothing, pore refining and anti-inflammatory effect. It makes the skin supple and acts as a moisturiser.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract:

The extract made of the flower heads of chamomile works anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin refining. It enhances cell renewal and soothes the skin. It also reduces the skin sensitivity.

Cera Alba (Bees Wax):

Bees wax is used as a consistency enhancer and has a good tolerability. It softens the skin and has soothing properties.

Hypericum Perforatum Extract:

St. John's wort is known for its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and calming effects. It is also known for its pain-relieving and wound-healing properties.

Squalane:

It is obtained by the hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil, so it is not a plant-based oil in the traditional sense. Squalane oil is similar to the fat on the surface of human skin, where it is naturally present to up to 10%. Squalane serves to improve the absorption of substances through the skin.

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract:

Sage acts anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and balancing on the skin.

Sorbitol:

The ingredient sorbitol smoothes and nourishes the skin and restores moisture.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate:

Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.

Alcohol Denat:

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products are dosed in such quantities that they do not dry the skin.

Hydrogenated Lecithin:

Lecithin enriched with hydrogen has a better stability than natural lecithin. It is a natural emulsifier and improves the self-regulation of the skin.

Carbomer:

Polyacrylate as a gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity regulator. The most outstanding feature is its high storage power, which ensures a long-lasting moisturisation.

Isopropyl Myristate:

A component made from palm oil or coconut oil. It has excellent spreading and moisturising properties. It softens the skin and keeps it in good condition.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Citric Acid:

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Sodium Citrate:

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Cholesterol:

Herbal cholesterol occurs free and esterified in the sebum of the skin and makes it more water absorbent. It acts as a regulator of swelling and a protective substance. It has emulsifying, emollient, moisturising and stabilising properties.

Sodium Hydroxide:

Sodium hydroxide is an adjuvant to adjust the pH value of the skin.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Benzyl Salicylate:

Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citral:

Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.