Mallow Blossom Bubble Bath
Stops skin from drying out
The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.
A skin-friendly detergent made of fruit sugar and plant-based fats. It gently cleanses and has a moisturising effect. Unlike conventional surfactants, it is easily biodegradable.
Detergent from the fatty alcohol of the coconut.
Emulsifier and surfactant from coconut oil. A very skin friendly glucoside, which is produced from raw botanical materials. It is completely biodegradable, cleanses and foams mildly.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract:
Lavender extract works deodorising, refreshing, invigorating, masking and cleansing.
Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract:
Mallow refines the skin, soothes irritations and works balancing. Promotes skin regeneration and the protective function of the skin. Ideal for daily care of dry, scaly and brittle skin. Especially recommended for sensitive skin.
Glyceryl oleate is a skin-compatible naturally resourced co-emulsifier of plant-based origin. It makes the skin soft and supple.
Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.
Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.
Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.
Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.
Sodium chloride is an organic product and is used as a preservative.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate:
Hardened palm oil glyceride that softens the skin.
Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.