Intensive Power Serum Line A

Intensive Power Serum Line A

Intensive Power Serum Line A

Regular price €245,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The intensive anti aging power serum Line A reacts to the needs of demanding skin with scientific developments.

An intelligent combination of active ingredients allows the optimal interaction of the respective components which individually solve each problem related to the aging of the skin. Plant-based hyaluron stores moisture, extracts from moth beans and lupine increase the resilience* and stimulate the production of collagen.

The active ingredients ectoin and ubiquone improve the performance of the cells. Brown algae protects the skin cells as an antioxidant*. The skin is immediately vitalised, nourished and visibly firmed*. The effects have been dermatologically confirmed.

30ml

 

Mature skin
Dry skin
Combination skin
Normal skin
Dull skin
Reduces wrinkles
Increases elasticity
Strengthens cell membranes
Moisturising
The fast-absorbing serum can be used during daily as well as nightly care. Apply a small amount and gently work it into the skin.

Pair it with the Regeneration Cream Line A for an overnight beauty treatment. Both products provide the skin with extensive protection against cell ageing for a vitalised and visibly firmer finish.
Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Squalane:

It is obtained by the hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil, so it is not a plant-based oil in the traditional sense. Squalane oil is similar to the fat on the surface of human skin, where it is naturally present to up to 10%. Squalane serves to improve the absorption of substances through the skin.

Caprylyl-Caprylate/Caprate:

Emulgators made from various plant oils that are obtained in an enzymatic process.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Oleyl Alcohol:

Plant-based cosmetic ingredient.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Cetearyl Alcohol:

A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It improves the stability of emulsions and has strong soothing properties.

Ectoin:

The cell-protective, regenerative and soothing properties of the stress protective molecule ectoin show excellent results, which are documented in numerous studies and serve as the ideal basis for successful anti aging cosmetics. It is a valuable, highly active and natural active ingredient. Ectoin reduces the effects of UVA induced skin aging and harmful environmental influences. It stimulates cell renewal and protects the skin's own immune system.

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate:

Plasticiser based on plant-based raw materials. It easily sinks into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damage by free radicals.

Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate:

Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties.

Dioscorea Villosa (Wild Yam) Root Extract:

Extract from the wild yam.

Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil:

Oil of the purple viper's bugloss. Echium oil contains a high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and stearidonic acid (SDA). It is an intensive skin care. It tightens the texture of the skin and helps to store the moisture of the skin.

Ubiquinone:

It is derived from plant cell cultures through fermentation of bacteria (yeast strains). It is an energy supplier for cells, works antioxidative and stops the collagenase.

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols:

A mixture of phytosterols from the soybean.

Hexyldecanol:

An intense moisturiser which forms a film over the skin to prevent moisture from escaping. Its ability to lock in moisture creates an ideal prerequisite for rapid recovery of extremely dry skin.

Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract:

Magnolia bark contains two anti-inflammatory substances, magnolol and honokiol, which inhibit the activation of NF-KB, a key mediator in both inflammatory and aging processes. With age, the immune system becomes less effective and inflammatory activity increases. This can lead to chronic inflammation characterised by a slow but continuous production of free radicals, which in turn causes wrinkles and saggy skin.

Sodium Polyphosphate:

A chelating agent which ensures the stability of cosmetic products.

Vigna Aconitifolia Seed Extract:

This natural extract made from the seeds of the Moth bean is used because of its skin conditioning properties.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract:

Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin.

Cassia Angustifolia Seed Polysaccharide:

This polysaccaride is derived from senna seeds and has skincare properties.

Lupinus Albus Seed Extract:

Extract from the seeds of the white lupine.

Maltodextrin:

Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.

Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Extract:

Algae extract.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Xanthan Gum:

Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.

Octyldodecanol:

Plant-based fatty alcohol.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride:

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Bisabolol:

An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.

Citric Acid:

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Sodium Citrate:

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Benzyl Salicylate:

Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citral:

Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citronellol:

The fragrance is part of many essential oils, such as rose, geranium and citronella. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Geraniol:

Geraniol is a natural part of the essential oil of roses. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.