Face Gel Matte
Acne prone skin
Perfect make-up base
The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.
The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
Propenediol is made from corn starch and is 100% natural. It is a novel ingredient that is used as a surfactant in cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect. Our propenediol has the ability to bind water. This property means that the skin is supplied with moisture. The skin is not only better moisturized, it also has a much more radiant feel and feels well-groomed. Due to its natural nature, our propanediol is not only a compatible moisturiser, but also ensures that we can do without harmful preservatives.
Peucedanum Ostruthium (Masterwort) Root Extract:
Masterwort is often referred to as an herbal antibiotic and contains flavonoids, bitter substances and tannins. They have antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and wound healing powers.
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract:
Apple extract has invigorating, refreshing and balancing properties. It has a high content of vitamin C and acts as an antioxidant and moisturiser.
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract:
Wheat bran contains the most valuable components of wheat grain in high concentration. It helps to avoid damaging effects on the skin through external influences. It works skin-protecting and skin-caring.
Yeast Ferment Extract:
Yeast extract is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin B. It supports the skin regeneration.
Sodium hydroxide is an adjuvant to adjust the pH value of the skin.
Chlorella Vulgaris/Lupinus Albus Protein Ferment:
Green seaweed contains many minerals, vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. Based on the dry matter it contains up to 50% protein including all essential amino acids. It has strong regenerative and collagen-building properties and increases the strength of the skin. Ferment of white lupine. Strengthens the collagen structure in skin cells and stimulates the regeneration of the skin. It helps to prevent skin from damaging effects of external influences and is used against wrinkles.
Polyacrylate as a gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity regulator. The most outstanding feature is its high storage power, which ensures a long-lasting moisturisation.
Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.
Pectins are polysaccharides that are found in fruits, roots and leaves of plants. They serve to stabilise creams. They have a pro-healing effect.
Secondary plant substances which are found in a large number of plants. This product contains bioflavonoids found in cockspur hawthorn. They have an anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial effect, are known to strengthen the skin’s microbiome and its natural defence mechanisms.
An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.
Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural fragrance that is found, among others, in the essential oil of chamomile.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.