Eye Fluid Line M

Eye Fluid Line M

Eye Fluid Line M

Regular price €63,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The Eye Gel M refreshes and regenerates the delicate eye area.

The eye gel Line M for men’s skin nourishes the sensitive area around the eyes with precious primrose oil and counteracts premature skin aging.

15ml 

Mature skin
Dry skin
Normal skin
Reduces dark circles
Reduces fine lines and wrinkles
Reduces puffiness
Moisturizing
This light gel should be regularly applied in the mornings and evenings. Gently on the zygomatic arch and the upper eyelid massage. Put on a thicker layer and leave on until soaked in.

Ideal eye care for swollen eyes. Reduces dark circles.

Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Seed Extract:

Evening primrose oil has a very high content of linoleic and gamma-linolenic acid, which rarely occurs like that in nature. It stabilises the lipid barrier of the skin, works anti-inflammatory and healing and stabilises the moisture balance of the skin.

Dicaprylyl Ether:

Plant-based fat. Oil component for creams and lotions. It improves the absorption of substances and leaves a pleasant smooth sensation on the skin.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract:

Witch hazel contains essential oils, tannins and flavonoids. Its extract has an anti-inflammatory, astringent, decongestant and styptic effect to the skin. Also a cleansing and antiseptic effect is described. These properties make witch hazel a popular ingredient in face lotions, as well as other personal care products and creams for inflamed and irritated skin.

Alcohol Plant:

Alcohol of plant-based origin.

Lecithin:

Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.

Microcrystalline Cellulose and Calcium Alginate:

Natural cellulose gel.

Glyceryl Caprylate:

Is a multifunctional cosmetic raw material from plant-based fatty alcohol, which acts moisturising, moisture regulating, wetting and biologically stabilising. It has an excellent skin tolerance and a remarkable activity against yeasts and bacteria.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Alcohol Denat:

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products are dosed in such quantities that they do not dry the skin.

Panthenol:

Vitamin from the group of B vitamins (provitamin B5). It is considered as very compatible and is used in products for sensitive baby skin and it plays an important role in the skin's metabolism. Supports the formation of new skin cells and has strong regenerative properties.

Potassium Phosphate:

Mineral emulsifier that stabilises the pH value of the skin.

Sodium Hyaluronate:

Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract:

Extract/oil from the leaves of rosemary. It has stimulating and warming properties. The skin circulation is stimulated and activated. It also has an antioxidant effect.

Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Extract:

Pineapple extract has an invigorating, refreshing and moisturising effect on the skin. The enzymes make the skin soft and smooth.

Chlorella Vulgaris/Lupinus Albus Protein Ferment:

Green seaweed contains many minerals, vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. Based on the dry matter it contains up to 50% protein including all essential amino acids. It has strong regenerative and collagen-building properties and increases the strength of the skin. Ferment of white lupine. Strengthens the collagen structure in skin cells and stimulates the regeneration of the skin. It helps to prevent skin from damaging effects of external influences and is used against wrinkles.

Glucose:

Glucose has moisturising properties.

Potassium Thiocyanate:

Mineral preservative, which improves the stability and durability of ingredients or recipes. Also used as a substance for skin blemishes.

Potassium Iodide:

Mineral agent against skin impurities.

Dehydroxanthan Gum:

Natural gel from the rubber tree. It is used to stabilise and increase the viscosity of lotions.

Ectoin:

The cell-protective, regenerative and soothing properties of the stress protective molecule ectoin show excellent results, which are documented in numerous studies and serve as the ideal basis for successful anti aging cosmetics. It is a valuable, highly active and natural active ingredient. Ectoin reduces the effects of UVA induced skin aging and harmful environmental influences. It stimulates cell renewal and protects the skin's own immune system.

Bisabolol:

An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

Lactoperoxidase:

The lactic acid enzyme serves as a natural preservative and stabiliser.

Glucose Oxidase:

The sugar enzyme from honey is a plant-based preservative.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Coumarin:

Naturally occurring secondary plant substance found in cinnamon, sweet woodruff and hay. It is used as a fragrance . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citronellol:

The fragrance is part of many essential oils, such as rose, geranium and citronella. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Geraniol:

Geraniol is a natural part of the essential oil of roses. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Eugenol:

Natural component of essential oils that are found in basil, cloves and cinnamon. It is used as a fragrance. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.