Eye Fluid Line F

Eye Fluid Line F

Eye Fluid Line F

Regular price €62,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The high-quality texture of the eye fluid Line F cares for, strengthens and vitalises the sensitive area around the eyes. The ingredients are absorbed immediately and refresh the skin. The light fluid is ideally suited for normal skin and mixed skin types. Highly effective extracts from the wild yam root increase the skin’s tone, while essences of chamomile and witch hazel gently soothe the eye area. The plant-based hyaluron from the aloe vera plant delivers long-lasting moisture. The area around the eyes appears fresh and revitalised.

15ml

Normal skin

Combination skin

Oily skin

Acne Prone skin

Sensitive skin
Moisturising

Softens fine lines

Strengthens the sensitive tissue
Apply the eye fluid Line F to the eye area morning and evening and massage in gently.

The eye fluid is an excellent base for make-up and its lightness makes it ideally suited for use in warm temperatures.

Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Isoamyl Laurate:

This oil (of plant-based origin) contains ceramides, which form a film on the skin, that reduces transepidermal water loss and protects the skin from external influences. They absorb water and hold it firmly in the epidermis.

Caprylyl-Caprylate/Caprate:

Emulgators made from various plant oils that are obtained in an enzymatic process.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids:

Potassium salt, that has an antistatic and nourishing effect.

Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides:

Ingredient derived from sunflower oil which is used as an emulsifier.

Capryloyl Glycine:

Capryloyl Glycine is a functional amino acid from plant-based oil with many benefits. It can restrict the growth of bacteria. Capryloyl Glycine also controls excessive secretion of sebum, making it conducive to prevent and treat acne.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Alcohol:

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.

Lecithin:

Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.

Sodium Hyaluronate:

Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.

Potassium Phosphate:

Mineral emulsifier that stabilises the pH value of the skin.

Mel (Honey):

Organic Honey. It is particularly rich in substances that preserve the skin, acts smoothing, tightens and improves the skin's elasticity and moisturises.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Zea Mays (Corn Germ) Oil:

Corn germ oil provides the skin with lacking essential fatty acids. The skin becomes smooth, soft and looks healthier.

Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil:

The high quality sesame oil is rich in monounsaturated fatty acids, proteins, minerals, vitamin E, folic acid and B vitamins.

Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil:

Macadamia seed oil is an outstanding oil for dry, chapped and sensitive skin as its fatty acid composition is similar to that of human skin.

Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil:

Olea europaea (olive) fruit oil is the fatty oil from the ripe fruit of the olive tree. It consists primarily of the glycerides of linoleic, palmitic fatty acid and oil. It contains high amounts of squalane, sterols, phenols and small amounts of tocopherols. Presumably, the antioxidant and regenerative effects of the oil are attributed to its secondary phytonutrients.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower:

The extract made of the flower heads of chamomile works anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin refining. It enhances cell renewal and soothes the skin. It also reduces the skin sensitivity.

Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract:

Witch hazel contains essential oils, tannins and flavonoids. Its extract has an anti-inflammatory, astringent, decongestant and styptic effect to the skin. Also a cleansing and antiseptic effect is described. These properties make witch hazel a popular ingredient in face lotions, as well as other personal care products and creams for inflamed and irritated skin.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Carbomer:

Polyacrylate as a gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity regulator. The most outstanding feature is its high storage power, which ensures a long-lasting moisturisation.

Sodium Hydroxide:

Sodium hydroxide is an adjuvant to adjust the pH value of the skin.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Oleyl Alcohol:

Plant-based cosmetic ingredient.

Dioscorea Villosa (Wild Yam) Root Extract:

Extract from the wild yam.

Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols:

A mixture of phytosterols from the soybean.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Powder:

Aloe vera is one of the gentlest and best skin moisturisers. It protects the skin, repairs damages, soothes, cools, revitalises and has healing properties. Aloe vera has mild UV shielding properties.

Xanthan Gum:

Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.

Maltodextrin:

Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.