Anti Aging Eye Cream Line A

Anti Aging Eye Cream Line A

Anti Aging Eye Cream Line A

Regular price €193,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The Susanne Kaufmann Anti-Aging eye cream Line A pampers the delicate area around the eyes with skin-smoothing substances.

Its effect is based on an intelligent combination of highly active individual ingredients that have been developed during many years of research. The firming, smoothing eye cream Line A also reduces swelling and rings around the eyes. A combination of lady’s smock seeds and broccoli seeds as well as elderberry extract sustainably nourishes the sensitive skin around the eyes and gives it elasticity.

A deeply effective elderberry extract has an anti-oxidative effect against the premature aging of the skin and valuable ectoine for cellular regeneration provides a bright look. The effects have been dermatologically confirmed.

15ml 

Combination skin

Dry Skin

Mature skin

Sensitive skin
Reduces wrinkles

Reduces puffiness

Removes dark circles

Moisturising
Gently work in the light cream in the mornings and evenings from inside to outside.

It can also be used as an eye mask, if necessary. The Anti-Aging eye cream Line A contains all important active ingredients to protect the skin against the first appearance of wrinkles.

Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate:

Plant-based glycerine and natural fatty acids from castor oil form a skin-friendly emulsifier. It absorbs well and leaves a very soft, enwrapping and comfortable skin feeling, without a greasy residue.

Caprylyl-Caprylate/Caprate:

Emulgators made from various plant oils that are obtained in an enzymatic process.

Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 38-B):

Ethyl alcohol denatured with camphor crystals. It acts as a penetration enhancer for ingredients.

Propylheptyl Caprylate:

Skin-smoothing, synthetic lipid.

Squalane:

It is obtained by the hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil, so it is not a plant-based oil in the traditional sense. Squalane oil is similar to the fat on the surface of human skin, where it is naturally present to up to 10%. Squalane serves to improve the absorption of substances through the skin.

Cetyl Ricinoleate:

Fatty alcohol derived from castor oil, which produces a silky, not oily skin. It melts at skin surface temperature. Particularly suitable for skin care formulas. Fatty alcohol serves as a consistency regulator with moisturising properties.

Sorbitan Sesquioleate:

Emulgator of plant-based origin.

Octyldodecanol:

Plant-based fatty alcohol.

Cera Alba:

Bees wax is used as a consistency enhancer and has a good tolerability. It softens the skin and has soothing properties.

Glyceryl Caprate:

Monoglyceride on the basis of plant-based oils, which we use as preserving agents.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil:

Broccoli seed oil is rich in minerals and vitamins like B1, B2, B6, E and especially ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and carotene (provitamin A). It also contains a special composition of fatty acids that provide both stability and light, non-greasy application and the ability to help inhibit the production of sebum.

Ectoin:

The cell-protective, regenerative and soothing properties of the stress protective molecule ectoin show excellent results, which are documented in numerous studies and serve as the ideal basis for successful anti aging cosmetics. It is a valuable, highly active and natural active ingredient. Ectoin reduces the effects of UVA induced skin aging and harmful environmental influences. It stimulates cell renewal and protects the skin's own immune system.

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil:

Meadowfoam seed oil. The seeds of meadowfoam create a valuable seed oil, which is rich in long-chain fatty acids and makes the skin soft and velvety. It also has a strong moisturising effect. Meadowfoam oil is similar to jojoba oil in its consistency and skin-feeling. It provides a very silky, smooth, yet non-greasy feeling.

Oleic / Linoleic / Linolenic Polyglycerides:

Extracted from sunflower seeds, this natural emulsifier is nourishing to the skin. Oleic, linoleic and linolenic acid are the fatty acids that are found in most plant-based oils, especially in sunflower oil.

Zinc Sulfate:

Zinc stops the stimulation of collagen dismantling enzymes in a cell culture of skin cells after UV radiation.

Pullulan:

A natural polysaccharide, which is produced by fermentation. Botanic emulsifier with skin-firming effect.

Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil:

Oil of the purple viper's bugloss. Echium oil contains a high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and stearidonic acid (SDA). It is an intensive skin care. It tightens the texture of the skin and helps to store the moisture of the skin.

Rosa Canina Seed Extract:

Rose hip extract / oil contains numerous nutrients and active ingredients and a high percentage of alpha-linolenic acid. It is particularly rich in vitamin A, C and E. The oil supports the acceleration of the skin renewal process and ensures rapid build up of collagen. It additionally supports the construction of the natural lipid layer.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Hydrolyzed Silk:

Silk protein has a regulating effect on the moisture balance, is film-forming and generally nourishing. The fibroin is contracted while drying and forms a thin film.

Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract:

Magnolia bark contains two anti-inflammatory substances, magnolol and honokiol, which inhibit the activation of NF-KB, a key mediator in both inflammatory and aging processes. With age, the immune system becomes less effective and inflammatory activity increases. This can lead to chronic inflammation characterised by a slow but continuous production of free radicals, which in turn causes wrinkles and saggy skin.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Adansonia Digitata Pulp Extract:

Adansonia Digitata Pulp Extract is an extract from the fruit of the baobab nut that reduces wrinkles by firming and moisturising the skin. It has an immediate anti-wrinkle effect and gives the skin a perfect glow. Baobab energises and gives a silky shimmer to the skin. The ingredient is recommended to strengthen the elasticity, care of the eye contours and moisturising.

Vigna Aconitifolia Seed Extract:

This natural extract made from the seeds of the Moth bean is used because of its skin conditioning properties.

Lactic Acid:

Lactic acid is a natural part of the acid mantle of the skin. It is also a natural component of most plants. It has a moisture-regulating, skin refining and pH value stabilising effect.

Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract:

Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin.

Sambucus Nigra Fruit Extract:

In cosmetics, elderberry seed oil is particularly characterised by its anti-inflammatory and skin-calming effects and is ideally suited for the care of sensitive, impure and neurodermitis skin. It also effectively strengthens the skin's barrier function. It stabilizes the lipid coat of the skin and makes it soft and supple. This oil is particularly light and non-greasy and therefore ideal for the care of oily, impure skin, but dry skin also benefits from its nourishing, regenerating properties.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Ubiquinone:

It is derived from plant cell cultures through fermentation of bacteria (yeast strains). It is an energy supplier for cells, works antioxidative and stops the collagenase.

Serine:

Serine as a cosmetic ingredient is a biotechnologically produced, non-essential amino acid that is very kind to the skin. Serine ensures that the moisture in the skin is kept and also stabilises the pH of the skin. The moisture-retaining properties keep the skin in good condition and make it look smoother.

Urea:

Buffer substance which is considered an important natural moisturising factor in cosmetic products. It seems promotes healing, smoothing and softening.

Maltodextrin:

Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract:

Extract/oil from the leaves of rosemary. It has stimulating and warming properties. The skin circulation is stimulated and activated. It also has an antioxidant effect.

Sodium Lactate:

Salt of lactic acid. It has an antimicrobial effect and used for bacteriostatic preservative.

Sorbitol:

The ingredient sorbitol smoothes and nourishes the skin and restores moisture.

Sodium Chloride:

Sodium chloride is an organic product and is used as a preservative.

Aluminum Tristearate:

A safe emulsion stabiliser that bonds oil and water and helps maintain a smooth and rich cream consistency. Aluminium tristearate is so stable, it is practically impossible for the skin to absorb any aluminium from it.

Sodium Citrate:

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Benzyl Salicylate:

Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Sodium Benzoate:

Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.

Citral:

Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Xanthan Gum:

Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.

Magnesium Stearate:

Cosmetic colorant with moisturising effect. It increases the water content of the skin and keeps it soft and smooth. In addition, it improves the spreadability on the skin.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Citronellol:

The fragrance is part of many essential oils, such as rose, geranium and citronella. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Geraniol:

Geraniol is a natural part of the essential oil of roses. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Potassium Sorbate:

Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.

Allantoin:

Is an active ingredient derived from comfrey. It has wound-healing, cell-regenerating and skin-smoothing effects.

Citric Acid:

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Bisabolol:

An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.