After Shave Balm

After Shave Balm

After Shave Balm

Regular price €60,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The After Shave Balm Line M contains a distillate of witch hazel leaves, which are known to relieve irritation and promote healing.

Marigold extract cares for and nourishes the skin and the natural cell protection factor ectoine stimulates cellular division and thus the regeneration of the skin.

The after shave balm calms irritated skin after shaving and protects it from damaging environmental influences.

100ml

All skin types.
Calming

Soothes irritated skin

Anti-inflammatory

Moisturising
Apply after shaving and as daily skin care.
It protects the skin from inflammations of ingrown hairs.
Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.
Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil:

The highly skin-compatible structure of jojoba oil optimises the re-fattening of the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, spreads easily, absorbs quickly and gives the skin a velvety sheen. Especially dry, sensitive and irritated skin is regenerated.

Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 38-B):

Ethyl alcohol denatured with camphor crystals. It acts as a penetration enhancer for ingredients.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water:

Witch hazel contains essential oils, tannins and flavonoids. Its extract has an anti-inflammatory, astringent, decongestant and styptic effect to the skin. Also a cleansing and antiseptic effect is described. These properties make witch hazel a popular ingredient in face lotions, as well as other personal care products and creams for inflamed and irritated skin.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Caprylyl-Caprylate/Caprate:

Emulgators made from various plant oils that are obtained in an enzymatic process.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride:

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Glyceryl Stearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Cetyl Alcohol:

A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It increases the viscosity and stability of emulsions and contributes to a good spreadability on the skin.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Alcohol Denat:

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products are dosed in such quantities that they do not dry the skin.

Ectoin:

The cell-protective, regenerative and soothing properties of the stress protective molecule ectoin show excellent results, which are documented in numerous studies and serve as the ideal basis for successful anti aging cosmetics. It is a valuable, highly active and natural active ingredient. Ectoin reduces the effects of UVA induced skin aging and harmful environmental influences. It stimulates cell renewal and protects the skin's own immune system.

Calendula Officinalis Extract:

Extract of marigold. It promotes the growth of new granulation tissue in skin. He also has a decongestant, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and soothing on the skin.

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Powder:

Aloe vera is one of the gentlest and best skin moisturisers. It protects the skin, repairs damages, soothes, cools, revitalises and has healing properties. Aloe vera has mild UV shielding properties.

Maltodextrin:

Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Cetearyl Glucoside:

An emulsifier based on a sugar solution. It supports the skin's ability to absorb moisture.

Palmitic Acid:

Plant-based Emulagtor. It makes the skin supple and smooth. It changes the surface tension of liquids such as water and oil, so that they can be mixed together.

Stearic Acid:

Stearic acid is a plant-based fatty acid and protects the hydro lipid layer from external influences. It has a mattifying effect.

Xanthan Gum:

Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.

Bisabolol:

An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.

Stearyl Alcohol:

Stearyl alcohol is a component of natural plant-based waxes with skin-nourishing properties. It is used as an emulsifier.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Coumarin:

Naturally occurring secondary plant substance found in cinnamon, sweet woodruff and hay. It is used as a fragrance . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citronellol:

The fragrance is part of many essential oils, such as rose, geranium and citronella. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Geraniol:

Geraniol is a natural part of the essential oil of roses. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Eugenol:

Natural component of essential oils that are found in basil, cloves and cinnamon. It is used as a fragrance. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.