Active Agent Concentrate Clarifying
Normal skin suffering with hormonal acne
Hydrates and soothes
The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans,
energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.
The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial
Propenediol is made from corn starch and is 100% natural. It is a novel ingredient that is used as a surfactant in cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect. Our propenediol has the ability to bind water. This property means that the skin is supplied with moisture. The skin is not only better moisturized, it also has a much more radiant feel and feels well-groomed. Due to its natural nature, our propanediol is not only a compatible moisturiser, but also ensures that we can do without harmful preservatives.
The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.
Tilia Cordata Flower Water:
Lime blossoms have soothing and nourishing effects. They give the skin a pleasant freshness and protects against harmful external influences.
Plant-based emulsifier with moisturising effect.
Secondary plant substances which are found in a large number of plants. This product contains bioflavonoids found in cockspur hawthorn. They have an anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial effect, are known to strengthen the skin’s microbiome and its natural defence mechanisms.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.
Cardiospermum Halicacabum Seed Extract:
Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin.
An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.
Zinc salt is especially nourishing and moisturising. It has a regulating effect on the sebaceous glands.
Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.
Natural fragrance that is found, among others, in the essential oil of chamomile.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.