Shampoo Sensitive

Shampoo Sensitive

Shampoo Sensitive

Regular price €41,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The Shampoo Sensitive was specially developed for sensitive, itchy and over-stimulated scalps.

The innovative formula consisting of mallow and plant-based keratin from wheat germ is calming and relaxing for the scalp. The natural moisture balance of the hair and the pH value of the skin are improved and the feelings of tension fade.

250ml

Sensitive scalps.
Calms the scalp

Relaxing

Results in protected, shiny hair

Restores PH balance
Lather into the hair and rinse.

Repeat if needed.

For very sensitive, irritated scalps, use the Hair Elixir before washing.

Leave on to work overnight and rinse off the next morning using our Sensitive Shampoo.
Silk extracts provide long-term protection for the hair and give it a special shine.

Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Lauryl Glucoside:

Emulsifier and surfactant from coconut oil. A very skin friendly glucoside, which is produced from raw botanical materials. It is completely biodegradable, cleanses and foams mildly.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate:

It is a mild surfactant and foam stabiliser.

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate:

Product of glutamine and coconut fatty acid.

Sodium Chloride:

Sodium chloride is an organic product and is used as a preservative.

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate:

Mild surfactant derived from plant-based oils.

Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate:

A foaming wash substance that is obtained from the glucoside of coconut and corn.

Hydrolyzed Silk:

Silk protein has a regulating effect on the moisture balance, is film-forming and generally nourishing. The fibroin is contracted while drying and forms a thin film.

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein:

Wheat germ protein hydrolysates. Substance obtained by acidic, alkaline or enzymatic hydrolysis of wheat germ. It consists primarily of amino acids, peptides and proteins. Promotes healing, preserves moisture and firms the skin.

Cardiospermum Halicacabum Extract:

Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin.

Phragmites Communis Extract:

Reed extract maintains and softens the skin.

Poria Cocos Extract:

The extract from the Asian mushroom "Poria Cocos" has a soothing and toning effect and regulates the skin hydration.

Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Gluten:

Wheat protein contains the most valuable components of wheat grain in high concentration. It keeps the skin moisturised and in good condition.

Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract:

Mallow refines the skin, soothes irritations and works balancing. Promotes skin regeneration and the protective function of the skin. Ideal for daily care of dry, scaly and brittle skin. Especially recommended for sensitive skin.

Beer:

Contains pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) and biotin (vitamin H). Extracts of the brewer's yeast are rich in natural vitamins of the B-complex, biotin, niacin, amino acids as well as important minerals and trace elements.

Citric Acid:

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate:

N-lauroyl sarcosine is a derivative of sarcosine, which acts as a surfactant.

Coco-Glucoside:

A skin-friendly detergent made of fruit sugar and plant-based fats. It gently cleanses and has a moisturising effect. Unlike conventional surfactants, it is easily biodegradable.

Glyceryl Oleate:

Glyceryl oleate is a skin-compatible naturally resourced co-emulsifier of plant-based origin. It makes the skin soft and supple.

Sodium Benzoate:

Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.

Potassium Sorbate:

Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Sodium Citrate:

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate:

Hardened palm oil glyceride that softens the skin.

1,2-Hexanediol:

A synthetic solvent, which is used as a humectant (moisturiser) and viscosity control.

Caprylyl Glycol:

Plant-based preservative from rose oil. Caprylyl glycol reduces surface tension and improves the wettability of microorganisms, which increases the effectiveness of the preservative.

Benzoic Acid:

Benzoic acid is derived from resin. We use it as a preservative.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.