Eye Cream Line T

Eye Cream Line T
Eye Cream Line T

Eye Cream Line T

Regular price €62,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The rich Susanne Kaufmann eye cream Line T generously supplies the sensitive area around the eyes with evening primrose oil and essences derived from camomile, sage and yarrow.

The combination of active ingredients gives the area around the eyes a relaxed, smooth feeling, protects it and keeps it elastic. Plant-based hyaluronic acids provide moisture and make wrinkles caused by dryness disappear.

15ml

Normal skin

Dry skin

Sensitive skin

Mature skin

Dehydrated skin
Moisturising

Improves the skin’s smoothness

Strengthens cell membranes
Gently work in the rich, eye cream Line T in the mornings and evenings from inside to outside. If necessary, it can also be used as an eye mask by applying the cream in a somewhat thicker quantity and allowing it to be fully absorbed.

You can use it once a week as an eye mask. Put on a ticker layer and wait until soaked. Can be applied to the frown lines and perioral wrinkles around the lip area for prevention.

Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.

Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Squalane:

It is obtained by the hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil, so it is not a plant-based oil in the traditional sense. Squalane oil is similar to the fat on the surface of human skin, where it is naturally present to up to 10%. Squalane serves to improve the absorption of substances through the skin.

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate:

Plant-based glycerine and natural fatty acids from castor oil form a skin-friendly emulsifier. It absorbs well and leaves a very soft, enwrapping and comfortable skin feeling, without a greasy residue.

Caprylyl-Caprylate/Caprate:

Emulgators made from various plant oils that are obtained in an enzymatic process.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 38-B):

Ethyl alcohol denatured with camphor crystals. It acts as a penetration enhancer for ingredients.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride:

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Cetyl Ricinoleate:

Fatty alcohol derived from castor oil, which produces a silky, not oily skin. It melts at skin surface temperature. Particularly suitable for skin care formulas. Fatty alcohol serves as a consistency regulator with moisturising properties.

Sorbitan Sesquioleate:

Emulgator of plant-based origin.

Octyldodecanol:

Plant-based fatty alcohol.

Saccharide Isomerate:

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Glyceryl Caprate:

Monoglyceride on the basis of plant-based oils, which we use as preserving agents.

Cera Alba:

Bees wax is used as a consistency enhancer and has a good tolerability. It softens the skin and has soothing properties.

Tocopheryl Acetate:

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil:

Broccoli seed oil is rich in minerals and vitamins like B1, B2, B6, E and especially ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and carotene (provitamin A). It also contains a special composition of fatty acids that provide both stability and light, non-greasy application and the ability to help inhibit the production of sebum.

Zinc Sulfate:

Zinc stops the stimulation of collagen dismantling enzymes in a cell culture of skin cells after UV radiation.

Sodium Hyaluronate:

Hyaluronic acid is a natural component of skin cells and binds moisture in the skin. Hyaluronic acid has the ability to bind very large amounts of water compared to its mass (up to six litres of water per gram). With increasing age, the hyaluronic acid content of the skin and the skin's ability to hold moisture is reduced. The more effective moisture-binding effect in comparison to other substances results from the fact that it emits its hydrate mantle only after several hours and acts in this manner over a long period of time.

Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil:

Oil of the purple viper's bugloss. Echium oil contains a high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and stearidonic acid (SDA). It is an intensive skin care. It tightens the texture of the skin and helps to store the moisture of the skin.

Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Seed Extract:

Evening primrose oil has a very high content of linoleic and gamma-linolenic acid, which rarely occurs like that in nature. It stabilises the lipid barrier of the skin, works anti-inflammatory and healing and stabilises the moisture balance of the skin.

Rosa Canina Seed Extract:

Rose hip extract / oil contains numerous nutrients and active ingredients and a high percentage of alpha-linolenic acid. It is particularly rich in vitamin A, C and E. The oil supports the acceleration of the skin renewal process and ensures rapid build up of collagen. It additionally supports the construction of the natural lipid layer.

Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract:

Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin.

Achillea Millefolium Extract:

The flowers of the yarrow contain an essential oil, which is like the anti-inflammatory effect of chamomile, and the "beauty vitamin" vitamin A. The extract nourishes oily and blemished skin.

Tocopherol:

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Althaea Officinalis Root Extract:

Mallow has a soothing, pore refining and anti-inflammatory effect. It makes the skin supple and acts as a moisturiser.

Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract:

The extract made of the flower heads of chamomile works anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin refining. It enhances cell renewal and soothes the skin. It also reduces the skin sensitivity.

Hypericum Perforatum Extract:

St. John's wort is known for its anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and calming effects. It is also known for its pain-relieving and wound-healing properties.

Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract:

Sage acts anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and balancing on the skin.

Ubiquinone:

It is derived from plant cell cultures through fermentation of bacteria (yeast strains). It is an energy supplier for cells, works antioxidative and stops the collagenase.

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract:

Extract/oil from the leaves of rosemary. It has stimulating and warming properties. The skin circulation is stimulated and activated. It also has an antioxidant effect.

Aluminum Tristearate:

A safe emulsion stabiliser that bonds oil and water and helps maintain a smooth and rich cream consistency. Aluminium tristearate is so stable, it is practically impossible for the skin to absorb any aluminium from it.

Magnesium Stearate:

Cosmetic colorant with moisturising effect. It increases the water content of the skin and keeps it soft and smooth. In addition, it improves the spreadability on the skin.

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil:

Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin.

Bisabolol:

An isolated, anti-inflammatory substance that is derived from the essential oil of chamomile or from the flower vanillosmopsis erythropappa. Soothes the skin and irritations. Components of essential oils.

Citric Acid:

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Sodium Citrate:

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil:

An oil made by adding hydrogen to conventional vegetable oil which gives products a solid structure. By forming a protective layer over the skin, it slows down its moisture loss and gives it a supple and smooth look.

Limonene:

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Linalool:

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Benzyl Salicylate:

Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citral:

Natural fragrance of lemon grass oil. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Parfum (Fragrance):

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.