Active Agent Concentrate Couperose

Active Agent Concentrate Couperose

Active Agent Concentrate Couperose

Regular price €89,00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Inventory on the way

The concentrate couperose includes an intensive active complex with extracts of horse chestnut and brown algae.

Already after 4 weeks of regular use, it improves the skin condition rosacea demonstrably. The concentrate couperose reduces irritation and redness, improves the structure of the skin vessels and makes the skin resistant to external stimuli.

A combination of active ingredients from the seeds of horse chestnut, coffee bean and vegetable ceramides cause demonstrable improvement in skin condition. It contains precious shea butter to treat dry and damaged skin barrier. 

30ml

Couperose Skin

Sensitive skin
Reduces skin redness and irritation

Anti-inflammatory

Regulates the metabolism of the skin

Strengthens your veins
Morning and evening to affected areas on cleansed skin or as needed over a large area.
The effect of the active agent concentrate couperose was confirmed in dermatological test. But most important is that clients suffering with couperose are very happy with this product. It actually works.
Born and raised in the Bregenzer Forest – a unique valley in the Alps, where the community shares a unique appreciation and understanding of the healing properties of nature – Susanne Kaufmann has harnessed this centuries-old wisdom, passed down from generation to generation, to create an exceptional, results-orientated and scientifically-proven range of natural skin and body care that promotes a powerful sense of wellbeing. Developed in collaboration with a team of pharmacists and dermatologists, Susanne’s vision has grown into an extensive collection of skin-specific formulas – targeted treatments designed to address the full spectrum of common skin concerns and in turn, help to re-establish equilibrium.
Aqua (Water):

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Pentylene Glycol:

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Squalane:

It is obtained by the hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil, so it is not a plant-based oil in the traditional sense. Squalane oil is similar to the fat on the surface of human skin, where it is naturally present to up to 10%. Squalane serves to improve the absorption of substances through the skin.

Glycerin:

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Isoamyl Laurate: This oil (of plant-based origin) contains ceramides, which form a film on the skin, that reduces transepidermal water loss and protects the skin from external influences. They absorb water and hold it firmly in the epidermis.

Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials.

Brassica Napus Seed Oil:

Rapseed oil is high in antioxidants and makes skin feel supple and soft. It contains healthy omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter:

The wax from the nuts of the shea butter tree with its fatty acids, minerals and vitamins is a valuable skin care substance. Shea butter protects the skin from moisture loss and obtains its elasticity. Shea butter contains natural UV protection.

Sodium Polyphosphate:

A chelating agent which ensures the stability of cosmetic products.

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate:

Salt of the milk protein. This ingredient has an emulsifying effect and is used as a viscosity-regulating and moisturising agent.

Glyceryl Stearate:

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.

Alcohol:

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.

Lecithin:

Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.

Cetyl Alcohol:

A fatty alcohol that occurs as a natural component in plants. It increases the viscosity and stability of emulsions and contributes to a good spreadability on the skin.

Caffeine:

Extraction from natural coffee beans. Has a firming, draining and stimulating effect on the skin tissue. Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil: Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the sunflower. Due to the high linoleic acid content and the relatively low proportion of saturated fatty acids of sunflower oil, it is a lightweight, mild and nourishing oil. It makes the skin supple and smooth. The light oil is often used for combination skin. Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract: Obtained by extraction from fresh brown algae. Improves collagen synthesis and stimulates the immune defense of the skin. Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract: Balloon plant extract. The origin of the Balloon plant is India. Since then, the plant has been cultivated in our latitudes as well. In the Middle Ages it was known as a remedy to treat skin rashes. The main effects of the Balloon plant are due to the presence of phytosterols. These provide an anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effect. They soothe stressed and reddened skin. Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil: Oil of the purple viper's bugloss. Echium oil contains a high proportion of alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) and stearidonic acid (SDA). It is an intensive skin care. It tightens the texture of the skin and helps to store the moisture of the skin. Carrageenan: Carrageenan is made on the basis of algae (red algae Eucheuma). Carrageenan swells in water and is used as a natural gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity modifier for the use in cosmetic products. Octyldodecanol: Plant-based fatty alcohol. Saccharide Isomerate: A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated. Ceratonia Siliqua Gum: Active ingredient derived from the carob tree. Sucrose: Sucrose is a plant-based ingredient that has a nourishing, moisture preserving and soothing effect. Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate: Sodium stearoyl glutamate is produced from plant-based raw materials, serves to improve viscosity and has cleansing properties. Tocopheryl Acetate: It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger. Tocopherol: Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences. Escin: Escin is extracted from the seeds of the horse chestnut. It removes excess fluid from the tissue and prevents new water accumulations in the tissue. Xanthan Gum: Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect. Cellulose Gum: Also known as carboxymethyl, cellulose gum is used in cosmetics as a viscosity regulator, emulsion stabiliser and binding agent. Potassium Phosphate: Mineral emulsifier that stabilises the pH value of the skin. Citric Acid: Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor. Sodium Citrate: Citric acid is a natural preservative. Benzyl Salicylate: Benzyl salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils. Linalool: Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils. Hexyl Cinnamal: Natural fragrance that is found, among others, in the essential oil of chamomile. Benzyl Benzoate: Benzyl benzoate is a declarable herbal fragrance from the bark of the cinnamon tree. It is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils. Parfum (Fragrance): Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.