Eye Rescue Serum
The Eye Rescue Serum counteracts the appearance of puffiness and dark circles, energizing tired-looking eyes caused by blue light and smoothes various visible signs of aging like first wrinkles.
Green coffee extract reduces swelling around the eyes, while jasmine and hawthorn activate the enzyme telomerase in the skin cells and unleash antioxidative properties, minimizes dark circles and an anti-inflammatory effect.
A highly concentrated active ingredient from baobab helps to smooth out crow’s feet and fine lines. Ectoin increases cell protection and an antioxidant from larch bark leaves the sensitive skin around the eyes with a fresh glow.
Reduces dark circles
The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.
Cichorium Intybus (Chicory) Root Oligosaccharides:
Chicory root extract is a powerful anti-ageing ingredient. It eliminates tired, dull looking skin and has an anti-inflammatory and calming effect.
It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.
The organic compound of sugarcane bagasse and corn improves the skin's ability to bind water and increases hydration levels. It is also characterised by its antimicrobial properties.
Propenediol is made from corn starch and is 100% natural. It is a novel ingredient that is used as a surfactant in cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect. Our propenediol has the ability to bind water. This property means that the skin is supplied with moisture. The skin is not only better moisturized, it also has a much more radiant feel and feels well-groomed. Due to its natural nature, our propanediol is not only a compatible moisturiser, but also ensures that we can do without harmful preservatives.
Hyaluronic acid effectively binds moisture, prevents moisture loss and improves the natural elasticity and firmness of the skin.
Adansonia Digitata Pulp Extract:
Baobab pulp extract has firming, moisturising and energising properties, leaving skin with a silky soft feeling.
Caffeine stimulates blood circulation and has a draining effect, helping to reduce puffiness for a more energised looking complexion.
Crataegus Monogyna Flower Extract:
Hawthorn flower extract contains bioflavonoids which have an anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial effect. This extract is proven to strengthen the skin's microbiome and its natural defence mechanisms.
Jasminum Sambac (Jasmine) Flower Extract:
Jasmine flower extract moisturises the skin and regulates sebum production. Skin impurities are eliminated and the skin regains its balance.
Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract:
Balloon vine extract strengthens the natural skin barrier and has a strong anti-inflammatory effect, helping to protect the skin from redness and irritations.
Plant-based emulsifier with moisturising effect.
Levulinic acid is produced by the fermentation of sugar or corn and has a preservative effect. In addition, it regulates the pH value of the skin and improves the natural acid protection.
Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate:
Menthol provides a gentle cooling sensation, which helps to soothe and relieve irritations on the skin.
The substance is obtained from Indian basil and star anise. It regulates the pH value of the skin and enhances its natural acid protection.
Xanthan gum is a fermentation product and is created by natural microorganisms on the basis of sugar-containing substrates. It is used as a natural emulsifier and has a good skin compatibility. In addition it has a tightening effect.
Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.
Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.
Arginine is a naturally occurring amino acid. It helps retain moisture and keeps the skin plump and smooth. It also helps to protect the skin from harmful environmental influences.
Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum:
100% natural polysaccharide from tare seeds. Acts as a thickener, emulsion stabiliser and texturing agent. It instantly hydrates in water.
Gluconolactone is found naturally in our skin and has moisturising properties. Gluconolactone also strengthens the protective barrier and makes the skin more resistant to intruders and external stimuli. The active ingredient reduces redness and irritation and gently peels the skin. Gluconolactone belongs to the PHA's and is the abbreviation for polyhydroxy acids. PHA fulfils the classic task of peeling. It gently peels the skin and frees it from dead skin cells. This makes the complexion appear fresher and radiant, but the active ingredient nourishes much more gently and causes less irritation.
Sodium benzoate is the salt of benzoic acid, which occurs naturally in cranberries, prunes, cinnamon and apples. It is used as a natural preservative.
Q10 is a central component of energy metabolism in the cells and acts as an antioxidant effect, protecting the skin against free radicals.
Potassium sorbate is a natural preservative. It inhibits the growth of microorganisms in cosmetic products.
Calcium is an essential mineral for the body. Research shows calcium gluconate may be a good skin-soothing and restorative agent when applied topically.
Benzaldehyde is a colourless liquid that smells of bitter almonds and is therefore also known as artificial bitter almond oil. Benzaldehyde is a component of many essential oils.
The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.
Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.